Clubs

Square Dancing:

BEAUS & BELLES
CALLER: Ron Lowe
CUER: Ron Lowe
LOCATION: Mission Church Hall, Millidgeville
WHEN: When Caller is Available
TIME: Varies
LEVEL: Mainstream & Plus with Rounds to Ph III
Ron and Barb Lowe
3 Willowbriar Dr,
Quispamsis, NB,
E2G 1N3
(506) 847- 5236 or (506) 652-1813
Email: hrlowe@rogers.com

COUNTRY COUSINS   Facebook Page 
CALLER: Bruce & Donna Russell
Phone: (506) 622-7981 Email brucerussell@xplornet.ca
TIME: Thursday 7- 7:30, Plus Class; 7:30 pm -10 PM, MS Class & Club
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus
LOCATION: Burnt Church WI Hall
Marion & Charles Green
450 Burnt Church Road
Burnt Church NB
E9G 2G3
(506) 776-8896
Email: ctgreen@nb.sympatico.ca

EAST COAST A’s
Advanced 1 & 2 Dancing,
TIME: In the winter, most Thursdays. In the summer, most Mondays 7:45-9:45 (depending on availability of caller)
LOCATION: Mission Church Hall, Millidge Ave.
CALLER: Ron Lowe
To ensure that there is dancing, please contact:
Barb & Ron Lowe,
3 Willowbriar Drive,
Quispamsis, NB
E2G 1N3
(506) 847-5236 or (506) 652-1813
Email: hrlowe@rogers.com

ELM TREE SQUARE & ROUND DANCE CLUB   Facebook Page
CALLER & CUER: Terry Hebert
TIME: Thursday – Class is 7:15 to 8:15; Club is 8:15 to 10 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus with Rounds Ph II-IV
LOCATION: Dances held at Willie O’Ree Centre, 605 Cliffe Street, Fredericton North;
Melonie & Terry Hebert
35 Berwick Street
Fredericton NB
E3A 4Y2
(506) 472-1444
Email: meloniewood@msn.com

FUNDY WHEELERS   Facebook Page
CALLER: John & Barb Rathburn
TIME: Wednesdays 7:30-9:30 PM;
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus
PLACE: Martinon Community Centre, 3224 Westfield Road, Saint John, NB
John and Barb Rathburn
10 Prince of Wales Rd,
Prince of Wales, NB,
E5J 2K3;
(506) 738-3471
Email: skit@nb.sympatico.ca

HAMPTON HOEDOWNERS
CALLER: Ron & Barb Lowe
TIME: Monday 8:00 pm -10:00 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic Mainstream & Plus
LOCATION: Hampton Senior Resource Centre, DeMille Ct;
Rosalie & Stan Danells
320 Lakeside Road
Hampton NB
E5N 6M6
(506) 647-5674
Email: smdanells@gmail.com

HOBAN’S HEROES   Facebook Page
CALLER: Faye Germon
TIME: Wednesday 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
LEVEL: Plus
LOCATION: Bridgedale Community Center 50 Vernon Avenue Riverview
Don & Clare Jones
6 Pembroke Crescent
Riverview NB
E1B 3Z8
Email:

OROMOCTO PIONEERS   Facebook Page
CALLER: Gerry O’Hara
TIME: Monday 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus
LOCATION: Oromocto High School, 25 MacKenzie Ave., Oromocto, NB
John & Sharon Eldridge
180 Mills Road
French Lake NB
E2V 4G6
(506) 457-8581 or (506) 457-8306
Email: jseldridge@xplornet.ca

RIVER WEAVERS SQUARE DANCE CLUB OF MIRAMICHI
CALLERS: Bruce & Donna Russell
TIME: Wednesday 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
LEVEL: Class & Basic
LOCATION: Hermitage Building 352 Airforce Crescent Miramichi
PRESIDENT : Deborah Kearney 506-352-0727
EMAIL: dfksmail@gmail.com
VICE PRESIDENT: Dianna Senoner – 506-352-0125

STARLIGHT PROMENADERS
CALLERS: Jim & Pat McLean 
TIME: Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus
LOCATION: Fairvale Outing Association, River Road, Quispamsis
Jim and Pat McLean
1163 Route 845
Clifton Royal, NB,
E5S 2A1,
(506) 763-2634
Email: jpm@bellaliant.net

SUSSEX CORNER DANCE CLUB   Facebook Page
CALLER & CUER: Chris Ayres
TIME: Friday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic & Mainstream with Easy Level Rounds
LOCATION: St John’s United Church Hall, 3 Needle St, Sussex Corner, NB
Chris Ayres
1591 Knightville Road
Knightville NB
E5G 1C7
(506) 756-8469
E-Mail: ayresc@xplornet.ca

TANTRAMAR TWIRLERS    Facebook Page
CALLER: Doug Leaman
TIME: Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic & Mainstream
LOCATION: Mount Whatley Hall, Aulac/Sackville
John and Judy Carlisle
181 Pond Shore Rd
Sackville, NB
E4L 1M1
(506) 536-1710
Email: jcarl@nb.sympatico.ca

TOWN & COUNTRY SQUARES    Facebook Page
CALLER & CUER: Terry Hebert 
TIME: Friday 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream, Plus & Easy Rounds
LOCATION: Trinity Anglican Church Hall, 30 Prince William St. E., St. Stephen
Rick & Jane Follis
3 Sprucewood Court
St Stephen NB
E3L 2V1
(506) 466-5247
Email: redcan55@yahoo.ca

WASHADEMOAK SWINGERS   Facebook Page
CALLER: Terry Hebert
TIME: Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
LEVEL: Class. Basic, Mainstream, Plus & Advanced
LOCATION: Municipal Building, Cambridge Narrows 6 Municipal Lane Cambridge Narrows
CONTACT: Richard & Edeltraut (Trudy) Goodick
1687 Lakeview Rd.
Cambridge Narrows
E4C 1M5
(506) 488-1928
Email: rgoodick@xplornet.com

WOODSTOCK WHEELERS     Facebook Page
CALLER: Eugene Dickinson
TIME: Wednesday 8:00 to 10:00 pm
LEVEL: Class, Basic, Mainstream & Plus
LOCATION: Woodstock Y’s Men Club Connell Park Road, Woodstock
Ron & Betty Brown
4500 Route 105
Morthampton NB
E7N 1G1
(506) 328-2297
Email: rpbrown@nb.sympatico.ca

ROUND AND SEQUENCE DANCING:

CAPITAL CITY BALLROOM SEQUENCE & ROUND DANCE CLUB
LEADERS: Keith & Dianne Radford & David & Audrey Ford
TIME: Tuesday  7:00 pm to 10:00 pm  Patterned Dances Some Rounds Ph II and III
LOCATION: Willie O’Ree Sports Complex, Community Room, Cliff St., Fredericton N
David & Audrey Ford
233 Longwood Drive
Fredericton NB
E3A 5C1
Email: fordr@nbnet.nb.ca or Bill Scott greatscot43@gmail.com

BEAUS & BELLES Saint John – Cuer Ron Lowe (see above)

ELM TREE SQUARES Fredericton – Cuer Terry Hebert (see above)

SUSSEX CORNER DANCE CLUB Sussex Corner Caller/Cuer – Chris Ayres (see above)

TOWN & COUNTRY SQUARES; St. Stephen – Cuer Terry Hebert  (see above)

MEMBER CLOGGING CLUBS
No Member Clogging Clubs at present.